Home / Administration / College Committee

Committees for the Session 2020-2021

S.N.
Commitee/Activity
Commitee Member(s)

1. Dr. S .S. Thakare, Chairperson

2. Mr. P. V. Jagtap, Management Representative

1.

Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC)

3. Dr. M. J. Keche, Co-ordinator

4. Dr. A. D. Bansod

5. Dr. G. B. Santape

6. Mr. S. A. Wani

7. Dr. R. V. Kene

8. Dr. P. R. Padole, External Member

9. Mr. R. M. Khope, Non-Teaching Member

10. Ms. anuradha Jaulkar, Alumnus

11. Ms. Ansha Jadhav, Student Representative

2.

Stearing Committee(NAAC)

1. Dr. S. S. Thakare, Chair Person

2. Mrs. S. A. Wani, Co-ordinator

3. Dr. M. J. Keche, IQAC Co-Ordinator

4. Dr. G. B. Santape

5. Mr. M. P. Waghmare

6. Dr. R. V. Kene

7. Dr. R. N. Bhagat

8. Dr. A. P. Thakare

9. Dr. S. P. Patharkar

10. Mr. P. R. Sardar

11. Ms. M. S. Palspagar

3.

College Prospectus

1. Dr.A.P.Thakare

4.

Student Admission

1. Dr.A.P.Thakare, Convener

2. Mr.P.S.Sardar

3. Ms.M.S.Palspagar

5.

Time-Table & Principal'sAddress

1. Dr. R.V.Kene (Convener)

2. Dr.S.P.Patharkar

6.

SRC Constitution & Best Student Awardee Selection

1. Dr. A. P. Pachkawade

2. Dr. A. D. Bansod

3. Dr.S.P.Patharkar

7.

Students' Mentor Scheme

1. Dr. S. S. Padhen (Convener)

2. Dr.R.N.Bhagat

1. Dr. S. S. Padhen (Convener)

8.

Career Counselling & Guidance Cell

Mr. S. A. Wani

Dr. G. B. Santape (Convener)

9.

Student Teacher Exchange Programme

2 Dr.A.P.Thakare

1 Dr. G. B. Santape (Convener)

10.

UGC-RUSA Cell

2 Dr.A.P.Thakare

3. Dr.R.N.Bhagat

11.

NSQF

1 Dr. A. D. Bansod (Nodal Officer)

1 Dr. A. D. Bansod (Convener)

12.

Training and Placement Cell

2 Mr.P.R.Sardar

1 Dr. S. S. Thakare

13.

Equal Opportunity Cell

2 Mr. M. P. Waghmare (Convener)

3 Ms.M.S.Palspagar

14.

Music, Arts & Cultural Cell(Degree Distributiob Ceremony)

1. Dr. A. D. Bansod (Convener)

2 Dr.S.P.Patharkar

3 Ms. Meghna Nagariya

1 Dr. M. P. Chikhale (Convener)

15.

Gender Equility Cell

2 Dr.R.V.Kene

1 Dr. G. B. Santape (Convener)

16.

SIGNature (Students' Initiative towards Green Nature

2 Dr.S.P.Patharkar

17.

Avishkar

1. Dr.S.P.Patharkar, Convener

2 Dr.S.P.Patharkar

Dr.M.P.Chikhale

18.

NSD

Dr.R. N. Bhagat

Mr. P. R. Sardar

Dr. A. P. Pachkawade (Convener)

19.

Tour & Excurtions

2 Mr.P.R.Sardar

3 Ms.M.S.Palaspagar

20.

College Student Responsibility Cell (CSR)

1 Dr. S. S. Thakare (Principal)

2 Dr. A. D. Bansod (HOD)

3 Dr. G. B. Santape (Teacher)

4 Mr. S. M. Ambatkar (Non-teaching Employee)

5 (Secretary, College Student Council

6 Mr. A. N. Khan (SDO, Director, Physical Education)

7 Dr. S. S. Padhen (Programme Officer, NSS)

21.

Continuos Evaluation

1 Mr.S.A.Wani (Convener)

2 Dr R N.Bhagat

1 Dr. S.S.Thakare (Chairman)

22.

Library Advisory

2 Mr. M. P. Waghmare (Member-Secretary)

3 Dr. M. J. Keche

4 Dr.G.B.Santape

5 Dr R N.Bhagat

6 Dr.A.P.Thakare

23.

Alumni Association

1 Mr. A. N. Khan

24.

Feedback

1 Dr. S. P. Patharkar (Convener)

2 Ms.M.S.Palaspagar

25.

Researsh

1 Dr. M. J. Keche (Convener)

2 Dr. S. P. Patharkar

26.

Students Attendance,Enhancement & Analysis

1 Dr. M. J. Keche (Convener)

2 Dr. A. D. Bansod

27.

Students' Grievences & Redressal

1 Dr. S.S.Thakare (Chairman)

2 Dr. A. P. Pachkawade (Convener)

3 Mr. A.N. Khan

4 Dr. M. P. Chikhale

5 Dr. A. D. Bansod

6 Mr. M. P. Waghmare

7 Dr.R.N.Kene

8 Mr.P.B.Mankar

Dr.A.P.Pachkawade (Convenor)

Mr.A.N.Khan

28.

Student Grievance & Redressal Cell

Dr.M.J.Keche

Dr.G.B.Santape

Mr.P.B.Mankar

29.

Student Counselling Cell

1 Mr. S. A. Wani (Convener)

2 Dr. S. P. Patharkar

3 Ms.M.S.Palaspagar

1 Adv. s.B.Deshmukh (Chairman)

30.

Staff Grievences & Redressal

2 Prof. P. H. Wagh

3 Dr. S. S. Thakare

31.

College Magazine

1 Dr. M. J. Keche (Convener)

2 Dr. S. S. Padhen

3 Mr. K. K. Solanke

4 Mr. P. W. Chavan

1 Dr. G. B. Santape (Convener)

2 Dr.A.P.Thakare

32.

News Letter

3 Dr. S. P. Patharkar

4 Dr.R.Bhagat

33.

Publicity & Information Bereau

1 Dr. A. P. Pachkawade (Convener)

2 Dr.A.P.Thakare

1 Dr. S.S.Thakare (Chairman)

2 Mr. P.V.Jagtap (Management Representative)

34.

Purchase

3 Dr. A. P. Pachkawade

4 Mr. A.N. Khan

5 Dr. M. J. Keche

6 Dr. A. D. Bansod

7 Dr. M. P. Chikhale

8 Mr. M. P. Waghmare

9 Mr.P.B.Mankar

10 Mr.S.M.Ambatkar

35.

Stock Verification

1 Mr. S. A. Wani (Convener)

2 Dr. R. V. Kene

3 Mr.S.M.Ambatkar

36.

N. S. S.

1 Dr. S. S. Padhen (Programme Ofiicer)

2 Dr.R.V.Kene (Women Programme Officer)

37.

Unnat Bharat Abhiyann

1 Mr. P. R. Sardar (Coordinator)

38.

College & Staff Council

1 Mr. S. A. Wani (Secretary)

39.

Counsil of Head

1 Dr. R. V. Kene (Secretary)

40.

Games And Sports

1 Mr. A. N. Khan(Convener)

2 Dr.A.P.Thakare

41.

Campus Buityfication & Maintanance

1 Dr. M. J. Keche (Convener)

2 Dr. G. b. Santape

42.

Youth Festival

1 Mr. A.N. Khan (Convener)

2 Ms.M.S.Palaspagar

43.

College Website

1 Dr. A. D. Bansod (Convener)

2 Mr.M.P.Waghmare

Dr. S. S. Thakare (Principal)

2 Mr. A.N. Khan (Convener)

44.

Anti Ragging Committee

3 Adv. S.B.Deshmukh (Lawyer)

4 Dr.Mrs. V.M.Jagtap (Non Govt. Member)

5 Dr. A.P.Pachkawade

6 Dr.M.P.Chikhale

7 Mr. Vivek Raut (Local News Reporter)

8 Mr. Rahul Chaudhari (Police Representative)

9 Mr. P.B.Mankar (Non-teaching Employee)

10 Mr. Ganesh S. Belsare (Parents Representative)

11 Ms.Tanvi Bhagat (Newly Admitted Student)

1 Dr. M. J. Keche (Chairperson)

2 Dr.Mrs. V.M.Jagtap (Management Representative)

45.

I. C. C.

3 Dr. Mrs. V. P. Jagtap (NGO Member)

4 Adv. Mrs Urvi keche (Women Lawyer)

5 Mrs S.M. Deshmukh (Female Teaching Staff)

6 Dr.M.P.Chikhale6 Mr.A.N. Khan (Male Teaching Staff)

7 Mrs. P. B. Mankar (Male Non-Teaching Staff)

8 Ku K.P Zakharde (Female Non-Teaching Staff)

9 Ku. Sakshi Girolkar (U.G. Student Representative)

46.

University Examination

1 Winter 2020 - Mr. S. A. Wani

2 Summer 2021 - Dr. A. P. Pachkawade